You are here

Performance Schedule

Memorial Stadium - October 21, 2017

Class 3A
8:00 AM  Geneseo High School
8:15 AM  Streator Township High School
8:30 AM  Highland High School
8:45 AM  University High School
9:00 AM  Mattoon Pride of the Greenwave
9:15 AM  Mater Dei Catholic High School
9:30 AM  Rochelle Township High School
9:45 AM  Break
 
Class 1A
10:00 AM  Okaw Valley High School
10:15 AM  Ridgeview High School
10:30 AM  Sullivan High School
10:45 AM  Blueridge High School
11:00 PM  ROWVA High School
11:15 PM  Watseka High School
11:30 PM  Break
  
Class 2A
11:45 PM  Effingham High School
12:00 PM  Pontiac Township High School
12:15 PM  Sherrard High School
12:30 PM  Monticello High School
12:45 PM  Newton Community High School
1:00 PM  Hoopeston Area High School
1:15 PM  Prairie Central High School
1:30 PM  Canton High School
1:45 PM  Illinois Valley Central High School
2:00 PM  Paris High School
2:15 PM  Exhibition Performance by the Marching Illini
2:30 PM  Class 1A-3A Awards  
2:45 PM  Break    

Class 6A 
3:00 PM  Oak Park River Forest High School
3:15 PM  Waukegan High School
3:30 PM  Downers Grove South High School
3:45 PM  Minooka Community High School
4:00 PM  Waubonsie Valley High School
4:15 PM  Neuqua Valley High School
4:30 PM  Carl Sandburg High School
4:45 PM  Break

Class 4A
5:00 PM  Grayslake North High School
5:15 PM  Galesburg High School
5:30 PM  Kaneland High School
5:45 PM  Champaign Centennial High School
6:00 PM  Antioch Community High School
6:15 PM  Lakes Community High School
6:30 PM  Triad High School
6:45 PM  Normal West High School
7:00 PM  Champaign Central High School
7:15 PM  Break

Class 5A    
7:30 PM  Elk Grove High School
7:45 PM  Amos Alonzo Stagg High School
8:00 PM Granite City High School
8:15 PM  Plainfield North High School
8:30 PM  Romeoville High School
8:45 PM  Wheaton North High School
9:00 PM  Alan B. Shepard High School
9:15 PM  Plainfield East High School
9:30 PM  Collinsville High School
9:45 PM  Exhibition Performance by the Marching Illini
10:00 PM  Class 4A-6A Awards
 
Performance Order
The performance order of classifications rotate each year to provide a fair performance time slot for each class each year.  The order of performances within each class are randomly selected   
 
2017 Performance Order:
  • Class 3A
  • Class 1A
  • Class 2A
  • Class 6A
  • Class 4A
  • Class 5A 

 2018 Performance Order:

  • Class 1A
  • Class 2A
  • Class 3A
  • Class 4A
  • Class 5A
  • Class 6A 
 2019 Performance Order:
  • Class 2A
  • Class 3A
  • Class 1A
  • Class 5A
  • Class 6A
  • Class 4A